2016 USBC TEAMS

There are 19 teams entered. The teams are now listed in seeding point order, subject to change if rosters change or seeding information is corrected.

Players in purple have submitted their system summary forms (SSFs). Players in red have bids requiring advance preparation and have submitted ASF(s) for them. You can click on the player's name to see those forms.

Click on a team name for more information about the players

  Gordon

        Bye to Rnd of 8
Mark Gordon, Capt
David Berkowitz
Jacek Pszczola
Pratap Rajadhyaksha
Alan Sontag
Michael Rosenberg

  Diamond

        Bye to Rnd of 16
John Diamond, Capt
Eric Greco
Kevin Bathurst
Brian Platnick
Geoff Hampson
Justin Lall

  Fireman

        Bye to Rnd of 16
Paul Fireman, Capt
John Kranyak
John Hurd
Gavin Wolpert
Vincent Demuy
Joel Wooldridge

  Nickell

Frank Nickell, Capt
Bobby Levin
Jeff Meckstroth
Ralph Katz
Steve Weinstein
Eric Rodwell

  Fleisher

Martin Fleisher, Capt
Joe Grue
Ishmael Delmonte
Chip Martel
Brad Moss
Chris Willenken

  Schwartz

Richard Schwartz, Capt
Chris Compton
Huub Bertens
J. Allan Graves
Mike Passell
Curtis Cheek

  Wolfson

Jeffrey Wolfson, Capt
Gary Cohler
Zia Mahmood
Neil Silverman
Billy Cohen
Michael Kamil

  Coren

Richard Coren, Capt
Russell Ekeblad
Steve Garner
Matthew Granovetter
Roger Bates

  Robinson

Steve Robinson, Capt
Kit Woolsey
Bart Bramley
Peter Boyd
Fred Stewart
Robert Hamman

  Gupta

Vinita Gupta, Capt
Peter Weichsel
Neil Chambers
Billy Miller
John Schermer

  McAllister

John McAllister, Capt
Ron Smith
Kevin Dwyer
Oren Kriegel

  Harris

Martin Harris, Capt
George Jacobs
Jay Barron
Jacob Morgan
Claude Vogel

  Wildavsky

Adam Wildavsky, Capt
Steve Beatty
Migry Zur Campanile
Larry Robbins

  Jacobus

Marc Jacobus, Capt
Jan Janitschke
Jeff Holligan
Brenda Jacobus
Bonnie Smith

  Lo

Ai-Tai Lo, Capt
Sylvia Shi
Howard Liu
William Pettis

  Humphreys

Greg Humphreys, Capt
Peggy Ware
Sheri Winestock
Spencer Jones

  Dinkin

Sam Dinkin, Capt
Owen Lien
Adam Grossack
Cenk Tuncok
Zachary Brescoll
Zachary Grossack

  Reynolds

W. Reynolds, Capt
David Pelka
Lance Kerr
Alan Daniels

  Jolly

Christian Jolly, Capt
Gregory Herman
Julie Arbit
Anam Tebha