2018 USBC TEAMS

There are 21 teams entered. Teams are now listed in seeding order;

Players in purple have submitted their system summary forms (SSFs).
Players in red have complicated methods that the SSF Review Committee recommends you study before playing them.
You can click on the player's name to see the SSF.

Click on a team name for more information about the players

  Fleisher

        Bye to Rnd of 8
Marty Fleisher, Capt
Eric Greco
Joe Grue
Chip Martel
Geoff Hampson
Brad Moss

  Nickell

        Bye to Rnd of 8
Nick Nickell, Capt
Bobby Levin
Jeff Meckstroth
Ralph Katz
Steve Weinstein
Eric Rodwell

  Rosenthal

        Bye to Rnd of 16
Andrew Rosenthal, Capt
Robert Hamman
Eldad Ginossar
Aaron Silverstein
David Berkowitz
Chris Willenken

  Lall

Reese Milner
Justin Lall
Zia Mahmood
Petra Hamman, NPC
Hemant Lall
Kevin Bathurst
Jacek Pszczola

  Borker

Jay Borker, Capt
Roger Lee
Michael Rosenberg
Daniel Korbel

  Morris, NPC

Michael Levine
Mike Passell
Greg Hinze
Eddie Wold
Marc Jacobus
David Grainger

  Mahaffey

Jim Mahaffey, Capt
John Schermer
Billy Cohen
Sam Lev
Neil Chambers
Gary Cohler

  Gupta

Vinita Gupta, Capt
Huub Bertens
Oren Kriegel
Billy Miller
Ron Smith

  Fireman, NPC

Paul Fireman, Capt
John Kranyak
Joel Wooldridge
Paul Fireman, NPC
Gavin Wolpert
Vincent Demuy
John Hurd

  Robinson

Steve Robinson, Capt
Bart Bramley
Mark Feldman
Peter Boyd
Kit Woolsey
Ross Grabel

  Meltzer

Rose Meltzer, Capt
Steve Garner
Kevin Dwyer
Nik Demirev
Owen Lien
Shan Huang

  Harris

Martin Harris, Capt
Matthew Granovetter
Miriam Harris-Botzum
Jacob Morgan
Pam Granovetter
John Botzum

  Ozdil

Melih Ozdil, Capt
Drew Casen
Brian Glubok
Jim Krekorian

  Lo

Ai-Tai Lo, Capt
Alex Kolesnik
Ira Hessel
William Pettis
Bob Etter
Dan Morse

  Juster

Jeffrey Juster
Adam Grossack
Howard Weinstein
Franklin Merblum
Zachary Grossack
Adam Wildavsky

  Doub

Doug Doub, Capt
Karen McCallum
Vic King
John Stiefel
Geoffrey Brod

  Molson

Janice Seamon-Molson, Capt
Kerri Sanborn
Beth Palmer
Tobi Sokolow
Stephen Sanborn
Sylvia Shi

  Lewis

Paul Lewis, Capt
Danny Sprung
Robert Cappelli
Linda Lewis
JoAnn Sprung
Robert Bitterman

  Schireson

Max Schireson, Capt
Geeske Joel
Debbie Rosenberg
William Watson

  Reynolds

Tom Reynolds
David Pelka
Sam Dinkin, NPC
Lance Kerr
William Hall

  Cohen

Seth Cohen, Capt
James Glickman
Howard Einberg
Bill St Clair